Mississippi Family Group Sheet for the Calvin Pierce "Callie" Myrick Family


Husband: Calvin Pierce "Callie" MYRICK
Birthdate: November 27, 1859
Birthplace: Jasper County, Mississippi
Death date: October 18, 1908
Place of death: nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Burial: Good Hope Church Cemetery, nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Father: William H. "Billy" Myrick
Mother: Phoebe Catherine Herrington

Marriage date: November 27, 1884
Marriage place: Simpson County, Mississippi

Wife: Harriet Katherine HERRINGTON
aka: "Hattie" HERRINGTON
Birthdate: September 27, 1868
Birthplace: Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date: 1935
Place of death: farm nr Oak Grove, West Carroll Parish, Louisiana
Burial: Good Hope Church Cemetery, nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Father: Isham/Isom Daniel Herrington
Mother: Rebecca Jane "Jane" Dickens/Dickins

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Ellis Myrick
Sex: M
Birthdate: Aft. 1884
Birthplace: Jasper or Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Phoebe Katherine Myrick
Sex: M
Birthdate: Aft. 1884
Birthplace: Jasper or Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Sallie/Sally Myrick
Sex: F
Birthdate: Aft. 1884
Birthplace: Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Henry O'Neal

Child No. 4: Pearl Louisa Myrick
Sex: F
Birthdate: October 03, 1885
Birthplace: Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Houston Kennedy

Child No. 5: Ora Della Myrick
Sex: F
Birthdate: August 24, 1887
Birthplace: Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date: April 20, 1982
Place of death:
Marriage date: February 03, 1907
Burial: prob. Good Hope Church Cemetery, nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Marriage place: prob. Simpson County, Mississippi
Spouse's name: James Ellis Floyd

Child No. 6: James Martin "Jim" Myrick
Sex: M
Birthdate: March 02, 1892
Birthplace: nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date: September 10, 1940
Place of death: farm nr Oak Grove, West Carroll Parish, Louisiana
Burial: Oak Grove Cemetery, Old Kilbourne Road, Oak Grove, West Carroll Parish, Louisiana
Marriage date: Abt. 1910
Marriage place: Simpson County, Mississippi
Spouse's name: Allie Artimissa Parker

Child No. 7: John Calvin Myrick
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1901
Birthplace: nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Pauline Lucille King

Child No. 8: O. B. "Obie" Myrick
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1905
Birthplace: nr Magee, Simpson County, Mississippi
Death date: 1981
Place of death:
Marriage date: December 03, 1928
Marriage place: Stone County, Mississippi
Spouse's name: Leola O'Neal
 
 
Documentation:
* All of these dates and locations are from my immediate family group Bibles, etc. as my paternal grandfather is the son of Calvin Pierce "Callie" MYRICK and Harriet Katherine "Hattie" HERRINGTON, (aka HARRINGTON,) and his name was James Martin "Jim" MYRICK and he married my paternal grandmother, Allie Artimissa PARKER.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.