Mississippi Family Group Sheet for the Henry BIRD/BYRD Family


Husband: Henry BIRD
aka: Henry BYRD
Birthdate: 1885
Birthplace: Mississippi
Death date:
Place of death:
Father:
Mother:

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Ella BRADLEY
aka: Ella BRADLY
Birthdate: 1888
Birthplace: Gunnison, Mississippi
Death date: 9 Apr 1938
Place of death: Duncan, Mississippi
Father: BRADLEY(BRADLY), Frank
Mother: unknown Martha

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: BYRD, Ernest
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bolivar County, MS
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: BYRD, Leona
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1916
Birthplace: Bolivar County, MS
Death date:
Place of death: Arkansas
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: BYRD, William
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1913
Birthplace: Bolivar County, MS
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: BYRD, Florence
Sex: F
Birthdate: 29 August 1918
Birthplace: Bolivar County, MS
Death date: 2 January 2003
Place of death: Queens, NY
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Samuel Simmons

Child No. 5: BYRD, Martha
Sex: F
Birthdate: 17 January 1920
Birthplace: Duncan, MS
Death date: 20 August 1990
Place of death: Brooklyn, NY
Marriage date: 23 August 1936
Marriage place: Duncan, MS
Spouse's name: WILLIAMS, Albert
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.