There are 419 families from which to choose.
A
16
B
43
C
17
D
18
E
18
F
21
G
12
H
36
I
3
J
17
K
17
L
16
M
32
N
13
O
8
P
12
Q
2
R
40
S
37
T
13
U
0
V
2
W
21
X
0
Y
2
Z
3
Families with Surnames Beginning with S

These family group sheet files were contributed for use in the FGS Project. They may NOT
be reproduced in any format for profit or presentation by any other organization or persons.


Ole SAIM (1863-1925) &Helena THOMPSON (1865-1924)
Carl August "Charles" SANDAHL (1869-1947) &Lovisa Maia GRON (1871-1938)
Gustaf Jonasson SANDAHL (1844-1936) &Lisa Kristina Nilsdotter VIKING (1844-1929)
Nicholas SCHANTZEN (1859-1925) &Madeline "Lena" LENHART (1862-1923)
Peter Paul SCHANUS (1862-1945) &Elizabeth Catherine POSS (1872-1949)
John SCHENK (????-1903) &Sophie KAMLAD? (????-1898)
Henry SCHLUTZ (1846-1916) &Augusta Wilhelmine LEHMANN (1855-1907)
Ludovicus Francisi [KE]SCHNITSKI (1847-1920) &Francesea TAUBE (1849-1922)
Andrew Howard SCHRAG (1889-1969) &Thresea Agnes MOSHER (1892-1986)
Clarence B. SCHULLER (1896-1966) &Ella Grace YOUNG (1899-1972)
Wendelin SCHUMAN (1820-1899) &Theresa STIERSTOFFEL (1825-1920)
Adam SCHWEISS (1842-1906) &Margaretha MEHLTRATER (1843-1914)
Edward Eaton SCRIBNER (1830-1907) &Sarah BELL (1841-1922)
Domenico SENARIGHI (1855-1901) &Diomirra Emilia FRATINI (1858-1929)
Orven SEVERSON (1892-1967) &Hilda JOHNSON (1896-1946)
Simon SHIMANSKI (1843-1900) &Yadioiga WUJEK (1844-1910)
James Burney SMITH (1892-????) &Maggie STONE (1893-????)
John SMITH (1861-1916) &Anna Margaret JOHNSON (1866-1926)
Levi SMITH (1842-1937) &Mary Clara SCHROEDER (1850-1915)
Tileston SNOW (1786-1872) &Nancy HEATH (1790-1874)
Carl Ludwig SOMMERDORF (1846-1931) &Bertha H D SCHIMMELPFENNIG (1846-1922)
Henry SPEED (1797-1886) &Elmira ALGAR (????-1870)
Sylvanus J SPEED (1861-1928) &Mary Jane McKIBBEN (1872-1935)
David Hallam SPENCER (1840-1930) &Sarah A SKINNER (1849-1916)
Elisha C. SPRAGUE (1814-1896) &unknown (????-????)
Elisha C. SPRAGUE (1814-1896) &Louise Henrietta CARLSON (1855-1892)
Joseph Henry STEGER (1903-1958) &Eleanor May BERGSTROM (1907-1964)
James E. STILWELL (1859-1931) &Vernette "Nettie" BABCOCK (1862-1912)
Jens Jensen STORDAHL (1858-1919) &Anne Halvorsdatter BAKKEN (1862-1945)
John Henry STOUT (1868-1959) &Effie Delia HAZARD (1869-1912)
Moses Hanscomb STUART (1843-1909) &Cornelia Spaudling ROWE (1851-1916)
Henry Calvin SUTHERLAND (1833-1896) &Loanna Carter CARTER (1844-1892)
Andreas Andersson SWANBERG (1843-1923) &Brita K A PETERSON (1848-1930)
Louis SWATEZ (1892-1954) &Sarah GOLDBERG (1893-1981)
Ephraim Ash SWEET (1848-1934) &Agnes Edna ASSELSTINE (1847-1902)
Henry Davis SWEET (1859-1925) &Lilla Belle NEELY (1862-1943)
Carl Ellert SWENSON (1858-1914) &Dorthea PEDERSDATTER (1864-1941)
 



Home

Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted by each individual FGS submitter.