Minnesota Family Group Sheet for the Louis (Labe Swartz) SWATEZ Family


Husband: Louis SWATEZ
aka: (Labe) (Swartz)
Birthdate: 10/1892
Birthplace: Teophipel, East Volhynia, Russia
Death date: 5/16/1954
Place of death: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Burial: United Hebrew Cemetery, Bloomington, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Father: Jacob (Yoel) (Jobe) (Swateouz) SWJETSZ
Mother: Chava (Eva)

Marriage date: 3/1912
Marriage place: Praska, Russia

Wife: Sarah GOLDBERG
aka: (Sara) (Chaim Shlema)
Birthdate: 10/15/1893
Birthplace: Padosy, Molov, Russia
Death date: 8/28/1981
Place of death: Los Angeles, Orange County, California
Burial: Los Angeles, Orange County, California
Father: David (Krusick/Kraus/Goldburg) GOLDBERG
Mother: Gertrude KRUSICK

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Celia (Jessie Brown) (Swartz) SWATEZ
Sex: F
Birthdate: 2/5/1914
Birthplace: Glasgow, Scotland
Death date: 1/5/1998
Place of death: Edina, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Burial: United Hebrew Cemetery, Bloomington, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Marriage date: 6/25/1935
Marriage place: Glenwood Hills Country Club, Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Spouse's name: Morris Arbus (Kronk) KRANK

Child No. 2: Millie (Mildred) (Swartz) SWATEZ
Sex: F
Birthdate: 8/21/1916
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Death date: 5/27/2000 Place of death: Los Angeles, Orange County, California
Burial: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Spouse's name: Martin (Ecahnow) ECHANOW

Child No. 3: Julius (Swartz) SWATEZ
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1923
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Death date: 1924
Place of death: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Burial: United Hebrew Cemetery, Bloomington, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Harold (Herman) (Swartz) SWATEZ
Sex: M
Birthdate: 12/14/1929
Birthplace: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Death date: 3/20/1993
Place of death: Los Angeles, Orange County, California
Burial: Los Angeles, Orange County, California
Marriage date: 6/10/1978
Marriage place: Golden Circle Wedding Chapel, Santa Ana, California
Spouse's name: Rosemarie (sp2) HECHT
 
 
Documentation:
* Social Security death index,
* Death certificates,
* Census,
* Birth certificates.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.