Minnesota Family Group Sheet for the James Thomas MCGLYNN Family


Husband: James Thomas McGLYNN (2,3,4)
Birthdate: 26 May 1886
Birthplace: Auburn, Walsh County, North Dakota
Death date: 19 December 1966
Place of death: Grand Forks, Grand Forks County, North Dakota
Burial: Calvary Cemetery, Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota
Father: Thomas MCGLYNN (2,4)
Mother: Elizabeth BAKER (2,4)

Marriage date: 4 February 1913
Marriage place: Watseka, Iroquois County, Illinois

Wife: Elizabeth Augusta CORMICAN (2,3,4)
aka: Lizzie
Birthdate: 18 May 1893
Birthplace: Hoopeston, Vermilion County, Illinois
Death date: 19 February 1987
Place of death: Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota
Burial: Calvary Cemetery, Warren, Marshall County, Minnesota
Father: Samuel Anderson CORMICAN (2,4)
Mother: Ida SCHINDLER (2,4)

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Mildred Ida MCGLYNN (3,4)
Sex: Female
Birthdate: 9July1914
Birthplace: Marshall County,Minnesota
Death date: 18June1981
Place of death: Grand Forks,Grand Forks County,Minnesota
Burial: Calvary Cemetery, Warren,Minnesota
Marriage date: 23April1933
Marriage place: Stephen,Marshall County,Minnesota
Spouse's name: Harry T PARR (3,4)

Child No. 2: John Thomas MCGLYNN (3,4)
Sex: Male
Birthdate: 19April1916
Birthplace: Marshall County,Minnesota
Death date: 27April1997
Place of death: Warren,Marshall County,Minnesota
Burial: Warren,Marshall County,Minnesota
Marriage date: 22January1946
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Lorraine Ann WITTMAN(3,4)

Child No. 3: Kenneth Leroy MCGLYNN (3,4)
Sex: Male
Birthdate: 01November1920
Birthplace: Grand Forks County,North Dakota
Death date: 10February2000
Place of death: Cass County,North Dakota
Burial: Calvary Cemetery, Warren,Minnesota
Marriage date: 06March1942
Marriage place: Marshall County,Minnesota
Spouse's name: Olive DAVIS (3,4)

Child No. 4: Living MCGLYNN ( 1,4)
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Living MCGLYNN
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Burial:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 
 
Documentation:
(1) Birth Certificate,
(2) Death Certificate,
(3) Social Security Death Index,
(4) Federal Census

James and Elizabeth MCGLYNN are my grandparents. Hamilton ZBLEWSKI is my dad.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.