Minnesota Family Group Sheet for the Louis Francis Schnitzka Family


Husband: Ludovicus Francisi KESCHNITSKI
aka: Louis KESCHNITSKI
Birthdate: 25 Dec 1847
Death date: Abt. 17 Sep 1920
Burial:

Marriage date: 15 Sep 1875
Marriage place:

Wife: Francesea TAUBE
Birthdate: 18 Sep 1849
Death date: 26 May 1922
Burial: 29 May 1922 - Hennepin County Minnesota USA

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Frank SCHNITZKA
Birthdate:
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse:
Marriage date:

Child No. 2: Leo SCHNITZKA
Birthdate:
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse:
Marriage date:

Child No. 3: Rose SCHNITZKA
Birthdate:
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse: Snyder
Marriage date:

Child No. 4: Charles SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 15 Jul 1872 - Buffalo, New York
Death date: 17 Sep 1943
Burial:
Spouse: Laura Manon
Marriage date:

Child No. 5: Daniel SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1874 - New York
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse:
Marriage date:

Child No. 6: Bertha SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1875 - New York
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse: Walters
Marriage date:

Child No. 7: Louis SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1876 in:
Death date: 18 Jul 1928
Burial:
Spouse: Nellie
Marriage date:

Child No. 8: Frances SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1877 - New York
Burial:
Death date:
Spouse: Knaele
Marriage date:

Child No. 9: George SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1879
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse:
Marriage date:

Child No. 10: Mame (Mary) Schnitzke
Birthdate: 1883 in Buffalo -Twin to Anna
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse:
Marriage date:

Child No. 11: Anna M SCHNITZKA -Twin to Mame (Mary)
Birthdate: 1883 - Buffalo, New York
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse: Ben Louis Yost
Marriage date:

Child No. 12: Lillian SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1884
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse: Bronson
Marriage date:
Spouse: Jones
Marriage date:

Child No. 13: Elizabeth SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 1890 - Shakopee, Minneosta
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse: Robert Joseph Howe
Marriage date:
Notes: Found in Hennepin 3rd Precint 1920 census living with sister Gertrude, address could be 412 15th Ave

Child No. 14: Joseph Frank SCHNITZKA
Birthdate: 25 Mar 1892 - (Chaska)Shakopee, Minnesota
Death date: 19 Aug 1948 - St Cloud Hospital, Stearns County, Minnesota
Burial: 23 Aug 1948 - Section A-26 Site 7083, Ft Snelling National Cemetary
Spouse: Gertrude H Odonnald
Marriage date:

Child No. 15: Gertrude SCHNITZKA - Twin to Helen
Birthdate: 28 Feb 1893 - Shakopee, Minneosta
Death date: 16 Feb 1961:
Burial: - Crystal Lake Cemetary, Minneapolis
Spouse: James Setter
Marriage date:
Notes: Found in Hennepin 3rd Precint 1920 census living with sister Elizabeth, address could be 412 15th Ave

Child No. 16: Helen SCHNITZKA - Twin to Gertrude
Birthdate: 28 Feb 1893 - Shakopee, Minneosta
Death date:
Burial:
Spouse: Frank Shubert
Marriage date:
 
 
Documentation:
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.