Minnesota Family Group Sheet for the Louis Helmer BOEN Family


Husband: Louis Helmer BOEN
Birthdate: 28 April 1880 - (place unknown)
Death date: 14 Jan 1972 - St. James, Watonwan County, MN
father: Helge H. BOEN
mother: Caroline M. MOE

Marriage date: 15 June 1908
Marriage place: (place unknown)

Wife: Matilda Josephine HENDERSON
aka: "Tillie" HENDERSON
Birthdate: 2 Aug 1886 - Long Lake TWP, Watonwan County, MN
Death date: 11 June 1985 - Watonwan County, MN
father: Martin HENDERSON
mother: Christine ERICKDATTER

CHILDREN [none listed]
 
 
Documentation:
* US Census,
* Louis H. BOEN obituary,
* MN death certificates.
 

Home
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.