Kentucky Family Group Sheet for the George W. CATILLER, COTILLA Family


Husband: George W. CATILLER
aka: George W. COTILLA
Birthdate: January 05, 1857
Birthplace: LIVINGSTON CO. KY.
Death date: July 10, 1942
Place of death: Pulaski County, IL
Burial: Spencer Heights Cemetery
Father: CATILLER WILLIAM
Mother: STEWART NANCY J.

Marriage date: ABT. 1901
Marriage place: unknown

Wife: Etta Rose WALLER
Birthdate: August 05, 1886
Birthplace: Union Co. Illinois
Death date: April 1974
Place of death: Pulaski County Illinois
Burial: unknown
Father: WALLER KRUZE
Mother: MILLER CLEMINTINE KATHERINE

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: COTILLA JOHN EMMITT
Sex: M
Birthdate: December 07, 1902
Birthplace: Ullin, Il.
Death date: August 22, 1975
Place of death: Mounds Ill.
Burial: Southeast Missouri Hospital Cape Girardeau - Thistle Wood Cem.
Marriage date: unknown
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: MARTIN SARAH ELIZABETH

Child No. 2: COTILLA FRANK LEE
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1907
Birthplace: Pulaski Mounds Illinois
Death date: December 22, 1962
Place of death: Pinellas Park Fl.
Burial: unknown
Marriage date: December 08, 1936
Marriage place: unknown
Spouse's name: NEATHAMER LOIS

Child No. 3: COTILLA HERBERT
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1908
Birthplace: Pulaski County Illinois
Death date: March 18, 1964
Place of death: Mounds Il.
Burial: unknown
Marriage date: unknown
Marriage place: unknown
Spouse's name: LOCKE RUBY

Child No. 4: COTILLA MARIE
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1911
Birthplace: Pulaski County Illinois
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: COTILLA GEORGE
Sex: M
Birthdate: May 22, 1918
Birthplace: Pulaski County Illinois
Death date: November 1960
Place of death: Mounds, Illinois
Marriage date: unknown
Burial: Spencer Heights
Marriage place: unknown
Spouse's name: MUNSELL ORA MAE

Child No. 6: COTILLA CHARLES REED
Sex: m
Birthdate: 1923
Birthplace: Pulaski County Illinois
Death date: June 1969
Place of death: Sarasota County Florida
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: COTILLA ANNIE
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: JAYNES
 
 
Documentation:
* Death Records Pulaski County, IL courthouse, Mound City, Illinois.
 

Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.