Kentucky Family Group Sheet for the Abraham Bray Family


Husband: Abraham BRAY
Birthdate: Abt 1774
Birthplace: Hampshire Co,Wv
Death date: 1834
Place of death: Grayson Co,Ky
Burial:
Father: Henry Bray
Mother: Catherine

Marriage date: Jan.31,1797
Marriage place: Bardstown,Nelson Co,Ky

Wife: Eleanor Baptist HOWARD
aka: Nellie
Birthdate: 1774
Birthplace: Nelson Co,Ky
Death date: Aft 1840
Place of death: Jefferson Co,Ky
Burial:
Father: John Baptist Howard
Mother: Elizabeth

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: George w Bray
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1810
Birthplace: Kentucky
Death date:
Place of death: Kentucky
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ann Clark

Child No. 2: Samuel Bray
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Charles Bray
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Hillery Bray
Sex: M
Birthdate: Feb!,!7,1811
Birthplace: Nelson Co,Ky
Death date: Feb @1,1869
Place of death: Daviess Co,Ky
Burial:
Marriage date: Dec 28,1822
Marriage place: Washington Co Ky
Spouse's name: Mary Jane Cissell

Child No. 5: Elizabeth Bray
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1800
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date: Aug 11,1794
Burial:
Marriage place: Marion Co,Ky
Spouse's name: Albin Clark

Child No. 6: Mary Bray
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1802
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: Abt 1820
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Cornelius Clark

Child No. 7: Eleanor Bray
Sex: F
Birthdate: Abt 1804
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: John Bray
Sex: M
Birthdate: Abt 1806
Birthplace:
Death date: Abt !840
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: Abt 1823
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Elizabeth Bray

Child No. 9: Nancy Ann Bray
Sex: F
Birthdate: Abt 1806
Birthplace:
Death date: Jan 17,1875
Place of death: Grayson Co,Ky
Burial:
Marriage date: Abt 1803
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: 1] unknown 2] John B Clark

Child No. 10: Mary Mariah Bray
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1813
Birthplace: Daviess Co Ky
Death date: Bef. 1880
Place of death: Grayson Co,Ky
Burial:
Marriage date: Abt 1835
Marriage place: Nelson Co Ky
Spouse's name: Matthew C Clark
 
 
Documentation:
* Personal research,
* Tax records,
* Census,
* Cemetary records.
 

Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.