Kentucky Family Group Sheet for the Adam Rankin BOYD Family

=================================================================================================
Husband: Adam Rankin BOYD
=================================================================================================
   Birthdate: Aft 1790
  Death date: 1824 - Cholera Epidemic, Harrison County, Kentucky
      Burial:
      Father: Robert BOYD (1759-1827)
      Mother: ?? RANKIN (Bef 1765-    )
    Marriage: 29 Sep 1817                        Place: Harrison County, Kentucky
==================================================================================================
   Wife: Nancy HOLLIDAY
==================================================================================================
AKA: Nancy HOLIDAY
   Birthdate: Dec 1797 - Cumberland County, Pennsylvania
  Death date: 1824 - Harrison County, Kentucky
      Burial:
      Father: William HOLLIDAY (1755-1812)
      Mother: Martha PATTON (1754-1816)
===================================================================================================
Children
===================================================================================================
1 F Martha BOYD
   Birthdate: Bef 1823
  Death date:
      Burial:
      Spouse:
  Marr. Date:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 F Nancy R. BOYD
   Birthdate: Bef 1823
  Death date:
      Burial:
      Spouse:
  Marr. Date:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 M Erwin BOYD
   Birthdate: Bef 1823
  Death date:
      Burial:
      Spouse:
  Marr. Date:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 M William H. BOYD
   Birthdate: Bef 1823
  Death date:
      Burial:
      Spouse:
  Marr. Date:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===================================================================================================
Sources
===================================================================================================

 

Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.