Idaho Family Group Sheet for the Jack or John E. WILLIAMS Family


Husband: John E. WILLIAMS
aka: Jack E. WILLIAMS
Birthdate: April 19 1893
Birthplace: Texas ?
Death date: May 24 1956
Place of death: Orofino Idaho
Father: Andrew WILLIAMS
Mother: Agnes

Marriage date: Nov. 10 1925
Marriage place: Arco Idaho

Wife: Hazel RODGERS
Birthdate: Nov. 16 1907
Birthplace: Howe (Blaine) Idaho
Death date: Nov. 1 1986
Place of death: Lewiston Idaho
Father: Joseph Robert RODGERS
Mother: Ida Edith LARSON

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Florence WILLIAMS
Sex: F
Birthdate: July 7 1926
Birthplace: Howe Idaho
Death date: Dec. 2002
Place of death: Wa.
Marriage date: 6-9-1945
Marriage place: Idaho
Spouse's name: Orville ROWE

Child No. 2: Jack elbert WILLIAMS Jr.
Sex: m
Birthdate: 6-15-1932
Birthplace: Orofino Idaho
Death date: 1994
Place of death: Alaska
Marriage date: 3-28-1956
Marriage place: Orofino Idaho
Spouse's name: Doris WHITE

Child No. 3: Lola Irene WILLIAMS
Sex: f
Birthdate: 4-14-1929
Birthplace: Orofino Idaho
Death date:
Place of death: Lewiston Idaho
Marriage date: 1-13-1947
Marriage place: Idaho
Spouse's name: Forrest B. TINNEY

Child No. 4: Mitchell Leroy WILLIAMS
Sex: m
Birthdate: 1932-19419 (stillborn)
Birthplace: Orofino Idaho
Death date: 1932-1941
Place of death: Orofino Idaho
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
 

Documentation:
Birth certificates -
marriage documents -
obits-
family records.
 


Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.