Idaho Family Group Sheet for the Milo Bruce Fulk/Faulk Family


Husband: Milo Bruce FAULK
aka: Milo Bruce FFULK
Birthdate: 14 Dec 1878
Birthplace: Memphis, Scotland, Missouri, USA
Death date: 18 Dec 1929
Place of death: Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona, USA
Burial: Greenwood Cemetery,Kellogg,Shoshone,Idaho, USA
Father: Sylvannus Cobb Fulk
Mother: Mary Jane Hanks

Marriage date: 22 Apr 1910 (divorced)
Marriage place: Spokane, Spokane, Washington, USA

Wife: Mary Idaho BROWN
Birthdate: 7 Feb 1892
Birthplace: Kingston, Shoshone, Idaho, USA
Death date: 5 Apr 1974
Place of death: Mill Valley, Marin, California, USA
Burial: Forestview Cemetery,Forestville,Sonoma,California, USA
Father: Joseph Manuel Brown
Mother: Martha Jane Van Cleave

ChildREN

Child No. 1: Mary Martha (Maryon) Faulk
Sex: F
Birthdate: 16 Mar 1911
Birthplace: Dudley,Kootenai,Idaho, USA
Death date: 27 Mar 1984
Place of death: Mill Valley,Marin,California, USA
Burial:
Marriage date: 1 Jul 1927
Marriage place: Colville, Stevens, Washington
Spouse's name: Charlie Artie Caleb Hancock

Child No. 2: Edith Leila Faulk
Sex: F
Birthdate: 14 Nov 1913
Birthplace: Dudley, Kootenai, Idaho, USA
Death date: 4 Apr 1928
Place of death: Nampa,Canyon,Idaho, USA
Burial: Greenwood Cemetery, Kellogg, Shoshone, Idaho, USA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Lee Milton Faulk
Sex: M
Birthdate: 22 Mar 1915
Birthplace: Dudley, Kootenai, Idaho, USA
Death date: 14 Jul 1989
Place of death: Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA
Burial:
Marriage date: 8 Jan 1934
Marriage place: Reno, Washoe, Nevada, USA
Spouse's name: Flora Laverne Lindersmith

Child No. 4: Virginia Rose Faulk
Sex: F
Birthdate: 19 Nov 1917
Birthplace: Kellogg,Shoshone,Idaho, USA
Death date: 1 Aug 1997
Place of death: Sacramento, Sacramento, California, USA
Burial: South East Lawn,Elk Grove,Sacramento,California, USA
Marriage date: 1 Mar 1941 (divorced)
Marriage place: Carson City,Washoe,Nevada
Spouse's name: Edward Patrick Kemmerling

Child No. 5: Jeanne Mila Faulk
Sex: F
Birthdate: 13 Aug 1921
Birthplace: Kellogg, Shoshone, Idaho, USA
Death date: 25 Aug 1982
Place of death: San Francisco,San Francisco,California, USA
Marriage date: 27 Apr 1940
Burial:
Marriage place: Reno,Washoe,Nevada, USA
Spouse's name: Living

Child No. 6: Jack Donovan Faulk
Sex: M
Birthdate: 18 May 1924
Birthplace: Kellogg,Shoshone,Idaho, USA
Death date: 9 Oct 1993
Place of death: Gridley,Butte,California, USA
Burial:
Marriage date: 22 Aug 1948
Marriage place: Redwood City, San Mateo, California, USA
Spouse's name: Living
 

Documentation:
Milo Bruce Faulk - Death Certificate and family information.
Mary Idaho Brown - Death Certificate and family information.
Children: Information from each of them.
Death Certificate of Edith Leila Faulk.
 


Home
Other states
Copyright 2003-present, all rights reserved.
This site may be linked to but not duplicated in any manner without written consent.
Family Group Sheets are copyrighted © by each individual FGS submitter.