Georgia Family Group Sheet for Frederick H. WHITE Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Freddie B. STEWART
Email address: freorden@aol.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Frederick H. WHITE
Birthdate: Apr. 26-1843
Birthplace: Tn.
Death date: Nov. 2-1897
Place of death: Waldron, Scott Co. Ar.
Father: unknown
Mother: unknown
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: Dec. 13-1866
Marriage place: Near Rock Spring, in Catoosa Co Ga.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Mary Ann BIRD
AKA: "Polly", Marion"
Birthdate: Sep. 27-1840
Birthplace: Blount Co. Tn.
Death date: Aug. 19-1906
Place of death: Waldron, Scott Co. Ar.
Father: John W. BIRD
Mother: Elizabeth S. SHIELDS
---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Nancy Elizabeth "Lizzie" WHITE
Sex: F
Birthdate: Sep. 26-1867
Birthplace: The Chambers District of Catoosa Co. Ga.
Death date: Jun. 29-1892
Place of death: Waldron, Scott Co. Ar.
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: never married
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Mary Jane WHITE
Sex: F
Birthdate: Sep. 26-1869
Birthplace: Chambers District of Catoosa Co. Ga.
Death date: Jan. 19-1929
Place of death: Hamlin, Jones Co. Tx.
Marriage date: Jul. 13-1884
Marriage place: Scott Co. Ar.
Spouse's name: Elijah Samuel RUSSELL II
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: Frances Mannie WHITE
Sex: F
Birthdate: Feb. 1875
Birthplace: Scott Co. Ar.
Death date: 1941
Place of death: Scott Co. Ar.
Marriage date: Dec. 20-1900
Marriage place: Waldron, Scott Co. Ar.
Spouse's name: Calvin Henry KING
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: John William WHITE
Sex: M
Birthdate: Aug. 30-1880
Birthplace: Waldron, Scott Co. Ar.
Death date: Dec. 28-1947
Place of death: Scott Co. Ar.
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Estella Mae PLUMMER
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
STEWART family Bible and notes of Iva Delia (RUSSELL)
STEWART, the daughter of Elijah Samuel RUSSELL II and Mary Jane WHITE.
---------------------------------------------------------------------