GA Family Group Sheet for Francis Marion (Frank) WARDLAW Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Sarah Wardlaw Jones
Email address: porcelina@mindspring.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Francis Marion WARDLAW
aka: "Frank" WARDLAW
Birthdate: 1867
Birthplace: Gwinnett County, GA
Death date: 1964
Place of death: Fulton County, GA
Father: Francis Marion WARDLAW
Mother: Mary (Mollie) LIDDELL
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: July 2, 1890
Marriage place: Fulton County, GA
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Elizabeth Isabella COOK
Birthdate: ??
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: 1966
Place of death: Fulton County, GA
Father: ??
Mother: ??
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Frances Marion (Mae) WARDLAW
Sex: F
Birthdate: February 1891
Birthplace: Fulton County, GA
Death date: ??
Place of death:
Marriage date: ??
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown KELLY
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Beverly Kenneth WARDLAW
Sex: M
Birthdate: September 1892
Birthplace: Fulton County, GA
Death date: unknown
Place of death: unknown
Marriage date: January 27, 1910
Marriage place: Fulton County, GA
Spouse's name: Emma MCDANIEL

--------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Census Records 1900
Marriage Certificates
========================================================