GA Family Group Sheet for Francis Marion WARDLAW Family #2

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Sarah Wardlaw Jones
Email address: porcelina@mindspring.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Francis Marion WARDLAW
aka: F.M.
Birthdate: 1825
Birthplace: South Carolina
Death date: July 1871
Place of death: Goodwins District, Gwinnett Co., GA
Father: Joseph WARDLAW
Mother: Elizabeth DAVIS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: August 1, 1865
Marriage place: Gwinnett County, GA
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Mary "Mollie" LIDDELL
Birthdate: 1846
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: ??
Place of death: ??
Father: Thomas Haynie LIDDELL
Mother: Margaret Elizabeth COLLIER
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Francis Marion (Frank) WARDLAW
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1867
Birthplace: Gwinnett County, GA
Death date: June 1964
Place of death: Fulton County, GA
Marriage date: July 2, 1890
Marriage place: Fulton County, GA
Spouse's name: Elizabeth Isabella COOK
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Paul WARDLAW
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1869
Birthplace: Gwinnett County, GA
Death date: ??
Place of death:
Marriage date: ??
Marriage place: ??
Spouse's name: Anna LIDDELL
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: Rose WARDLAW
Sex: F
Birthdate: ??
Birthplace: Gwinnett County, GA
Death date: died in infancy
Place of death: Gwinnett County, GA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Census Records 1840, 1870
Personal record of LIDDELL family member
========================================================