GA Family Group Sheet for Francis Marion WARDLAW Family #1

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Sarah Wardlaw Jones
Email address: porcelina@mindspring.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Francis Marion WARDLAW
aka: F.M.
Birthdate: 1825
Birthplace: South Carolina
Death date: July 1871
Place of death: Goodwins District, Gwinnett Co. GA
Father: Joseph WARDLAW
Mother: Elizabeth DAVIS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: ??
Marriage place: ??
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Sarah Ann WILSON
Birthdate: ??
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: between 1850-1865
Place of death: Gwinnett County, GA
Father: ??
Mother: ??
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Lucy WARDLAW
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1851
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Joseph WARDLAW
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1853
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: Sarah (Fanny) WARDLAW
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1855
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Mary WARDLAW
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1857
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: Effie WARDLAW
Sex:
Birthdate: 1858
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Census Record 1860, 1870
========================================================