Georgia Family Group Sheet for the John Henry TUCKER Family

***********************************************
Copyright © Kara.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Kara
Email address: blondeone2@sbcglobal.net
 

Husband: John Henry TUCKER
Birthdate: 11 May 1862
Birthplace: Newton Co. Georgia, USA
Death date: 19 Jan 1946
Place of death: Rockdale Co. Georgia, USA
Burial:
Father:
Mother:

Marriage date: 1887
Marriage place: Georgia

Wife: Johanna SAMMONS
aka: Joe Anna
Birthdate: Jul 1867
Birthplace: Dade Co. Georgia, USA
Death date: bef 1920
Place of death: Rockdale Co. Georgia, USA
Burial: East View Conyers, GA
Father: William Jarvis Sammons
Mother: Nancy Adaline Ross
 

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Henry Walter Tucker
Sex: m
Birthdate: 6 Mar 1888
Birthplace: Rockdale Co. GA
Death date: 15 Feb 1973
Place of death: Conyers, Rockdale Co. GA
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Ada B Wright

Child No. 2: Eules M Tucker
Sex: m
Birthdate: Nov 1889
Birthplace: Rockdale Co. GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Jesse R Tucker
Sex: m
Birthdate: Dec 1891
Birthplace: Rockdale Co. GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Beulah Ethal Tucker
Sex: f
Birthdate: 26 Nov 1894
Birthplace: Rockdale Co. GA
Death date: 13 Mar 1924
Place of death: Atlanta, GA
Burial:
Marriage date: 25 Nov 1914
Marriage place: Conyers, Rockdale Co. GA, USA
Spouse's name: Emory Frances Waldrop
 

Documentation:
1900 Rockdale Co. GA,
1910 Rockdale Co. GA, and
1920 Rockdale Co. GA Census Records.
Georgia State Death Records and
Marriage Records.