GA Family Group Sheet for William THOMPSON Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Jeanne Arguelles
Email address: ejarguelles@msn.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: William THOMPSON
Birthdate: 1780-1790
Birthplace:
Death date: 13 Sept 1842
Place of death: Madison County, GA
Father:
Mother:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: 18 Dec 1830
Marriage place: Madison County, GA
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Frances Penn BERRYMAN
aka: Franky
Birthdate: c1814
Birthplace: Madison County, GA
Death date: After 1846
Place of death: Madison Co, GA (?)
Father: Charles BERRYMAN
Mother: Nancy Moore Settle BRAGG
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Synthia Minerva THOMPSON
Sex: F
Birthdate: c1841
Birthplace: Madison County, GA
Death date: 5 Sept 1909
Place of death: Royston, Franklin Co, GA
Marriage date: 30 Aug 1863
Marriage place: Hart Co, GA
Spouse's name: Lewis Alexander HUMAN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Elizabeth Caroline "Bettie" THOMPSON
Sex: F
Birthdate: 12 Apr 1839
Birthplace: Madison County, GA
Death date: 19 Apr 1915
Place of death: Royston, Franklin Co, GA
Marriage date: 30 Sept 1860
Marriage place: Madison County, GA
Spouse's name: Henry S. McDUFF
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: Melissa M. THOMPSON
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1830-1842
Birthplace: Madison County, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Nancy THOMPSON
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1830-1842
Birthplace: Madison County, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: Eliza A. THOMPSON
Sex:
Birthdate: 1830-1842
Birthplace: Madison County, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Contact Jeanne Arguelles ejarguelles@msn.com
========================================================