Georgia Family Group Sheet for Robert Allen SISSON Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Jim Sisson
Email address: fiddler1925@earthlink.net

-------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Robert Allen SISSON
Birthdate: August 31, 1873
Birthplace: Gilmer Co.
Death date: September 22, 1951
Place of death: Georgia
Father: William Pearson SISSON
Mother: Amy Elizabeth CHAPMAN
-------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: abt. 1897
Marriage place: Georgia
-------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Annie Elizabeth PAYNE
aka: "Bessie"
Birthdate: July 11, 1877
Birthplace:
Death date: April 23, 1951
Place of death: Georgia
Father: James Elijah PAYNE
Mother: Elizabeth "Betty" LOWERY
-------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Mary Victory
Sex: M
Birthdate: February 21, 1898
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: April 7, 1987
Place of death: Georgia
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: GODFREY, Joseph M.
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: James Morgan
Sex: M
Birthdate: September 8, 1898
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: January 13, 1964
Place of death: California
Marriage date: January 26, 1919
Marriage place: Georgia
Spouse's name: WALDON, Florence
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: Maggie Elizabeth
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1904
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: November 17, 1935
Place of death: Georgia
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: GARMONY, Walter Edward
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Minah Lee "Miney"
Sex: F
Birthdate: May 5, 1910
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: December 6, 1996
Place of death: Tennessee
Marriage date: July 15, 1938
Marriage place: Georgia
Spouse's name: COLLIS, John Henry
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: William Robert "Willie"
Sex:
Birthdate: April 29, 1919
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: January 29, 1949
Place of death: California
Marriage date: June 28, 1941
Marriage place: Nevada
Spouse's name: MASON, Shirley Juanita
-------------------------------------------------------

Documentation: