GA Family Group Sheet for David William (W.M.) ROGERS Family

***********************************************
Copyright by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
SUBMITTED BY: George ROGERS
e-mail: <georgerogers@attbi.com>
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Husband: David William ROGERS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
aka: W M Rogers
Birthdate: abt 1840 GA
Death date: 15 Jan 1900 Paulding Co., GA
Occupation: Farmer
Burial:
Marriage: 27 Jan 1862 Paulding CO, GA
Father: WILLIAM ROGERS (b abt 1810)
Mother: FRANCES SIMPSON (b abt 1821)
=============================================================
Wife: Mary Jane PARKS
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Birthdate: abt 1845 GA
Death date: 3 Mar 1892 Paulding Co., GA
Occupation: Housewife
Burial:
Father: WILBORN PARKS (b 21 Nov 1812)
Mother: NANCY HAYNES
===============================================================
Children
===============================================================
1 F MARTHA ROGERS
Birth: abt 1864 Paulding CO, GA
Death:
Burial:
Spouse: THOMAS J. CROKER (CROCKER) (m 20 Feb 1883)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 M JAMES W. ROGERS
Birth: abt 1866 Paulding CO, GA
Death: 1 Apr 1892 Paulding CO, GA
Burial:
Marriage:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3 M JOHN WILLIAM ROGERS
Birth: 15 Aug 1868 Paulding CO, GA
Death: 26 Feb 1913 Bartow CO, GA
Occupation: Farmer
Burial: Bethel Crossroads Bapt Ch Cem, Bartow Co
Spouse: HARRIET ELIZABETH KEEVER (m 17 Sep 1891)
Spouse: FANNIE MAY HARDY (m 30 Aug 1906)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4 F MARY FRANCES ROGERS
Birth: Jun 1871 Paulding CO, GA
Death:
Burial:
Spouse: JAMES E. LANKFORD (m 1 Oct 1891)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5 F EMMA ROGERS
Birth: abt 1872 Paulding CO, GA
Death:
Burial:
Marriage:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6 F NANCY ROGERS
Birth: abt 1873 Paulding CO, GA
Death: 5 Mar 1892 Paulding CO, GA
Burial:
Marriage:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7 F ELLA C. ROGERS
Birth: 5 Mar 1877 Paulding CO, GA
Death: 25 Mar 1953 Bartow CO, GA
Burial: Bethel Crossroads Bapt Ch Cem., Bartow C
Spouse: GREEN OSBORNE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8 F SARAH JOSEPHINE ROGERS
Birth: Jul 1880 Paulding Co., GA
Death:
Burial:
Marriage:
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 M THOMAS J. ROGERS
Birth: Jan 1884 Paulding Co., GA
Death:
Burial:
Spouse: LAURA ELLEN SEAY (m 27 May 1905)
==============================================================
Prepared 16 Feb 2002 by:
George J. Rogers
5075 Hopeland Dr.
Powder Springs, GA 30127-5387
770-943-3818
===============================================================