Georgia Family Group Sheet for the Lemmie Alexander MORRIS Family

***********************************************
Copyright © Michael A. Bell.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Michael A. Bell
Email address: Mab3591@yahoo.com
 

Husband: Lemmie Alexander MORRIS
Birthdate: Aug 27, 1865
Birthplace: Henry, GA
Death date: jul 23, 1904
Place of death: Henry, GA
Burial: City Cemetery in McDonough, Henry, GA.
Father: William Morris
Mother: Frances Morris

Marriage date:
Marriage place:

Wife: Mary Eugenia KING
aka: Mollie
Birthdate: Mar 4, 1866
Birthplace: Henry, GA
Death date: Dec 12, 1920
Place of death: henry, GA
Burial: City cemetery in McDonough, Henry, GA
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Raymond
Sex: M
Birthdate: Oct 27, 1888
Birthplace: henry, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: Lemmie Forrest Morris
Sex: M
Birthdate: Oct 22, 1889
Birthplace: henry, GA
Death date: Oct, 1961
Place of death:
Burial: City cemetery,McDonough, henry, GA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Faye

Child No. 3: Ethel Odessa Morris Hampton
Sex: F
Birthdate: May 5, 1890
Birthplace: Henry, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 4: Clarence Morris
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace: henry, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Lenia

Child No. 5: Leloa Morris
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace: henry, Ga
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Burial:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Flagg Eldredge

Child No. 6: Carrie Elizabeth Morris
Sex: F
Birthdate: Nov 4, 1902
Birthplace: henry, GA
Death date: Aug 30, 1992
Place of death: Dekalb County, GA
Burial: Mt. harmony Baptist Church cemetery, Cobb, GA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Louie Andrew Bell, Sr.
 

Documentation:
Family History