GA Family Group Sheet for Dabney MARTIN Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Virginia Finley
Email address: virginia.finley@bigfoot.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Dabney MARTIN
Birthdate: May 29, 1824
Birthplace: Warren Co, TN.
Death date: April 19, 1904
Place of death: Dade Co, GA.
Father: Tavner MARTIN
Mother: Cynthia LEAGUE
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: 1856
Marriage place: Dade Co, GA.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Elizabeth F. TANNER
aka: Bets
Birthdate: Abt. 1831
Birthplace:
Death date: April 19, 1904
Place of death: Dade Co, GA.
Father:
Mother:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Jane A. MARTIN
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1857
Birthplace: Dade Co, GA.
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date: July 17, 1878
Marriage place: Dade Co, GA.
Spouse's name: W. H. LILES
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: James M. MARTIN
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1860
Birthplace: Dade Co, GA.
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date: November 13, 1885
Marriage place: Dade Co, GA.
Spouse's name: Ellen NABORS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: David E. MARTIN
Sex: M
Birthdate: December 1864
Birthplace: Dade Co, GA.
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Martha E. MARTIN
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1868
Birthplace: Dade Co, GA.
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: William E. MARTIN
Sex:
Birthdate: 1870
Birthplace: Dade Co, GA.
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 6: Louisa (Lula) MARTIN
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1874
Birthplace: Dade Co, GA.
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: James Monroe WALLEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Oral Family History - Hixie Martin, Hixie Ellis-Howard.
Bible Record - Hixie Ellis-Howard, Hixie Mae Howard-Finley
Land Records, Dade Co, GA.
Marriage Records, Dade Co, GA.
Land Records, Warren Co, TN.
Census, 1820, 1830, 1840, 1850, 1860, 1870 Warren Co, TN.
Census, 1860, 1870 Hamilton Co, TN.
Census, 1860, 1870 Dade Co, GA.
========================================================