GEORGIA Family Group Sheet for the THOMAS  (TOMMIE) ALLEN  LAND, JR Family

***********************************************
Copyright JANET   MCCULLOUGH.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: JANET MCCULLOUGH
Email address: <JANET.MCCULLOUGH@robins.af.mil>

Husband: Thomas Allen LAND Jr
aka: "Tommie" Land
Birthdate: JUNE 5 1907
Birthplace: WORTH CO GA
Death date: APRIL 5 1983
Place of death: BIBB CO GA
Burial: EVERGREEN CEM MACON GA
Father: THOMAS (TOMMIE) ALLEN LAND SR.
Mother: EVA MAUDE BULLARD

Marriage date: JAN 29 1930
Marriage place: MACON GA BIBB CO

Wife: Sarah Velma WRIGHT
Birthdate: DEC 6 1909
Birthplace: WALTON CO. GA
Death date: JUNE 11 1993
Place of death: BIBB CO GA
Burial: EVERGREEN CEM MACON GA
Father: JAMES W. WRIGHT
Mother: MATTIE BULLARD

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: ALIVE
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 2: ALIVE
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: ALIVE
Sex:
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Documentation: