Family Group Record for William (Lauchline) LACHLAND
 
================================================================================
Husband: William LACHLAND
================================================================================
aka: William Lauchline
        Birthdate: Abt 1720 - Scotland
        Death date:
      Buried:
    Marriage: Bef 1744                      Place:
================================================================================
Wife: Jane COOK
================================================================================
        Birthdate: Abt 1720 - Scotland
        Death date:
      Buried:
================================================================================
Children
================================================================================
1  M  Samuel W. LACHLAND Sr.(1)
        Birthdate: 28 May 1744 - Newton-Upon-Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland
        Death date: GA
      Buried:
      Spouse: First Last unknown (          -          )
  Marr. Date: Bef 1770 - Scotland
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2  M  William LAUGHLAND
        Birthdate: Bef 20 Jan 1754 - Newton-Upon-Ayr, Ayrshire, Scotland
        Death date:
      Buried:
      Spouse: ?? Agness STEVENSON (          -          )
  Marr. Date: 9 Jan 1769 - Rowan Co., NC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
================================================================================
Source Citations
================================================================================
1. Sarah Janell Locklin Taylor, LocklinOriginal.FTW.