GA Family Group Sheet for Anthony C. GAMEL Family #3

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
SUBMITTED BY: Dortha Gamel
e-mail: dsgamel@indco.net
============================================================
HUSBAND: Anthony C. GAMEL
Birthdate: 1822 , South Carolina
date and place of marriage: 1880 Randolph Co Ar
other marriages: Caroline ?, Elizabeth ARNOLD, his stepdaughter Mary Jane Canada Harris
military service: Capt. Timothy Reves Independent Co., Missouri Scouts
  (This company subsequently became Company A., 15th. Regiment Missouri Cavalry)
Death date: Oct 1898 , Randolph Co.Arkansas
father:
mother:
...........................................................................
Wife: Mrs. Elizabeth Jane CANADA
aka: Betsy
Birthdate:
Death date:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILD 12: Annie GAMEL
Birthdate: 1886, Randolph Co Ar
married:
date and place of marriage:
other marriages:
Death date:
...........................................................................
CHILD 13: Omie Bell Gamel

---------------------------------------------------------------------
SOURCES:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
census: 1850 Paulding Co Ga, 1860 Independence Co Ar.,
1870, 1880, 1900, Randolph Co. Ar.
Marriages: Lawrence co, Ar - Randolph Co, Ar - Ripley Co Mo
---------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTES:
---------------------------------------------------------------------
surnames: Arnold, Canada, Harris, Rapert
Anthony C. Gamel and his son William A. marr. Arnold sisters after
Carolina died.
===============================================================