Georgia Family Group Sheet for Hewell (Huel, Hugh) DIXON Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Debra Wall
Email address: familywall@hotmail.com
-------------------------------------------------------

Husband: Hewell DIXON
aka: Huel, Hugh DIXON
Birthdate: 1813
Birthplace: Upson County, Georgia
Death date:
Place of death: Stephens County, Texas
Father:
Mother:
-------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: May 27,1835
Marriage place: Upson County, Georgia
-------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Elizabeth MARTIN
Birthdate: 1813-1815
Birthplace: South Carolina
Death date: 1860-1870
Place of death: Panola County, Texas
Father:
Mother:
-------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Noah Lodrick DIXON
Sex: M
Birthdate: March 12, 1849
Birthplace: Upson County, Georgia
Death date: August 28, 1925
Place of death: Coryell County, Texas
Marriage date: December 7, 1872
Marriage place: Panola County, Texas
Spouse's name: Sarah Catherine HARRIS
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: John W. DIXON
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1841
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: July 13, 1896
Place of death: Panola County, Texas
Marriage date: April 14, 1865
Marriage place: Panola County, Texas
Spouse's name: Prudence HARRIS
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: James DIXON
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1843
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Jesse Whitemore DIXON
Sex: M
Birthdate: March 18, 1834
Birthplace: Upson County, Georgia
Death date: August 6, 1904
Place of death: Stephens County, Texas
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: Nancy DIXON
Sex:
Birthdate: 1845
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 6: Henry D. DIXON
Sex: F
Birthdate: February 26, 1846
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: December 26, 1927
Place of death: Falls County, Texas
Marriage date: April 28, 1865
Marriage place: Panola County, Texas
Spouse's name: Mary M. HARRIS
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 7: Thomas DIXON
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1851
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 8: Susan DIXON
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1853
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 9: Elizabeth DIXON
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1855
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 10: Alice DIXON
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1858
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------