GA Family Group Sheet for William D. DIAL Family

***********************************************
Copyright by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
SUBMITTED BY: Patsy Testement
e-mail: breeze2@bellsouth.net
========================================
HUSBAND: William D. DIAL
Birthdate: 1880 Newton Co., Ga.
date and place of marriage: Mar. 8, 1902 Walton Co., Ga.
other marriages:
military service:
Death date: before May 28, 1903 Mt. Carmel Baptist Church, Mansfield, Newton Co., Ga.
father: David R. Dial
mother: Mary (Mollie) Victory Starr
...........................................................................

WIFE: Bertha ALLEN
aka: (Bird/Birda)
Birthdate: Sept. 1881 Walton Co., Ga.
other marriages: Leonard Dingler
date and place of marriage: Mar. 8, 1902 Walton Co., Ga.
Death date: Jun. 5, 1945 Greene Co., Ga. buried Mt. Carmel
Baptist Church, Mansfield,
Newton Co., Ga.
mother's father: James Austin Allen
mother's mother: Joyce Ann Brown
...........................................................................

CHILD 1: Willie Mae Dial
Birthdate: May 28, 1903 Jersey, Walton Co., Ga.
married: Joe Little Statham
date and place of marriage: Before 1922
other marriages:
Death date: Oct. 23, 1970 Dekalb Hospital, Dekalb Co., Ga.
buried New Hope Baptist
Church, Greshamville, Greene Co., Ga.
...........................................................................

SOURCES: Cemetery Records, Family Knowledge
...........................................................................

NOTES: Willie Mae Dial was my grandmother.
===============================================================