Family Group Sheet for the Samuel P. BRYSON Family

***********************************************
Copyright © Brenda. All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Brenda
Email address: brysonbrenda@yahoo.com
 

Husband: Samuel P. BRYSON
Birthdate:1830
Birthplace: North Carolina
Death date: 1897
Place of death: Blount County, Alabama
Burial: Mt. Tabor Cemetary
Father: ?
Mother: ?

Marriage date: 1853
Marriage place: Gilmer County, Georgia

Wife: Nancy Ann TANKERSLEY

aka: "Nannie" TANKERSLEY
Birthdate:1832
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: 1912
Place of death: Blount County, Alabama
Burial: Mt. Tabor Cemetary
Father: Henry Tankerlsey
Mother: Nancy Brock

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: James Henry
Sex: m
Birthdate: October 15, 1853
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: August 2, 1866
Place of death: Alabama
Burial: Pine Grove Cemetary
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Died Young

Child No. 2: Nancy R Bryson
Sex: f
Birthdate: 1856
Birthplace: Gilmer County, Georgia
Death date: ?
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: August 15, 1877
Marriage place: Alabama
Spouse's name: William Holly

Child No. 3: Lemuel Marion Bryson
Sex: m
Birthdate: May 1, 1858
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date: January 11, 1943
Place of death: Alabama
Burial: Mt. Tabor Cemetary
Marriage date: January 16, 1879
Marriage place: Alabama
Spouse's name: Sarah Frances Holly

Child No. 4: Manerva Elizabeth
Sex: f
Birthdate: May 28, 1861
Birthplace: Alabama
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: Parker

Child No. 5: Milton Coalman
Sex: m
Birthdate: September 20, 1865
Birthplace: Alabama
Death date: October 21, 1872
Place of death: Alabama
Burial: Pine Grove Cemetary
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 6: Leona G. Idilar Bryson
Sex: f
Birthdate: May 27, 1868
Birthplace: Alabama
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: Andrew Jackson Bryson
Sex: m
Birthdate: January 11, 1871
Birthplace: Blount County, Alabama
Death date: December 25, 1957
Place of death: Alabama
Burial: Mt. Tabor Cemetary
Marriage date:
Marriage place: Alabama
Spouse's name: Maude Burgess and Etta Aldredge
 

Documentation:
Various Sources