Georgia Family Group Sheet for Jacinth (Jason) H. BRYAN Family

***********************************************
Copyright.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Elisa Barnes-Shizak
Email address: shi57mej@westco.net
 

Husband: Jacinth H. BRYAN
aka: Jason H. Bryan
Birthdate: Jan 11, 1798
Birthplace: Gwinnett Co. Ga
Death date: June 23, 1871
Place of death: Fayette Co. Al
Father:
Mother:

Marriage date: July 20, 1822
Marriage place: Jefferson Co. Al

Wife: Sarah WARD
Birthdate: Sept 16,1808
Birthplace: SC/GA
Death date: June 23, 1866
Place of death: Fayette Co. Al
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Elizabeth Jane Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: July 20, 1823
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: Aug 10, 1902
Place of death: Itawamba Co. Ms.
Marriage date: Feb 11, 1840
Marriage place: Itawamba Co. Ms
Spouse's name: Hiram Richardson

Child No. 2: Mary A. Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt1824
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: ?
Place of death: ?
Marriage date: ?
Marriage place: ?
Spouse's name: Robert Ward

Child No. 3: Frances H. Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1825
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: ?
Place of death: ?
Marriage date: ?
Marriage place: ?
Spouse's name: Mr. Alexander

Child No. 4: Thomas H. Bryan
Sex: M
Birthdate: April 20, 1827
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: Dec. 24, 1866
Place of death: Prentiss Co. Ms
Marriage date: 1853
Marriage place: MS
Spouse's name: Jane Archer

Child No. 5: Eliza Lousia Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1828
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: ?
Place of death: Al
Marriage date: 1847
Marriage place: Al
Spouse's name: Bradford T. McDaniel

Child No. 6: David F. Bryan
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1829
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: 1882
Place of death: Pilot Point Texas
Marriage date: Aug 7, 1866
Marriage place: Fayette Co. Al
Spouse's name: Francis(Fannie) Phillips

Child No. 7: Nacny S. Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1836
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: ?
Place of death: ?
Marriage date: ?
Marriage place: ?
Spouse's name: James Page

Child No. 8: Stephen VB Bryan
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1837
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: July 9, 1862
Place of death: Richmond VA.
Marriage date: abt 1862
Marriage place: Fayette Co. Al
Spouse's name: Arminda Smith

Child No. 9: Sarah Jurette Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: Dec. 1, 1841
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: abt 1888
Place of death: Georgetown Tx.
Marriage date: abt 1859
Marriage place: Fayette co. Al
Spouse's name: Simpson Caldwell Foster

Child No. 10: Jason W. Bryan
Sex: M
Birthdate: Abt 1844
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: 1863
Place of death: Richmond Va.
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 11: William Jonathan Bryan
Sex: M
Birthdate: May 3, 1846
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: Dec. 24, 1912
Place of death: Wesson Union Co. Ar.
Marriage date: Nov 1, 1874
Marriage place: Lowndes Co. Ms
Spouse's name: Martha Jane Eubanks

Child No. 12: Martha Annette Bryan
Sex: F
Birthdate: Abt 1847
Birthplace: Fayette Co. Al
Death date: ?
Place of death: ?
Marriage date: Feb. 6, 1868
Marriage place: Fayette Co. Al.
Spouse's name: David A. Harkins
 
 

Documentation:
Wills,
Family Bible,
Census,
Marriage and
Death records