Georgia Family Group Sheet for the Alva Edward (Eddie) BRUMBALOW Family

***********************************************
Copyright Claudia Brumbalow.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Claudia Brumbalow
Email address: <poohbear2@communicomm.com>
 

Husband: Alva Edward BRUMBALOW

aka: "Eddie" BRUMBALOW
Birthdate: 21 Dec 1873
Birthplace:
Death date: 10 Jun 1939
Place of death:
Burial: Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
Father: John Patterson Brumbalow
Mother: Mercilla Jackson

Marriage date: 8 Apr 1895
Marriage place:

Wife: Martha JOHNSON
Birthdate: abt 1881
Birthplace:
Death date: 12 Aug 1943
Place of death:
Burial: Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
Father:
Mother:

CHILDREN

Child No. 1: Minnie
Sex: F
Birthdate: February 1894
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date: (1) 9 Sept. 1923 Marion Roland  (2) unknown Hopkins
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown Hopkins

Child No. 2: Ruby Brumbalow
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1903
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 3: Willie Brumbalow
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1906
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown Baughcum

Child No. 4: Joe Brumbalow
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1910
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 5: Bessie Brumbalow
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1912
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Burial:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown Bamghcum

Child No. 6: John Henry Brumbalow
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1915
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 7: James Brumbalow
Sex: M
Birthdate: abt 1918
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:

Child No. 8: Christine Brumbalow
Sex: F
Birthdate: abt 1920
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown Morris

Child No. 9: Sallie Brumbalow
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Burial:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name: unknown Chestnut
 

Documentation:
1. 1880 Census Gwinnett Co. Dist 117 page 20: Listed as son of John Patterson.
2. 1900 Census Cooks, Fulton Co. page 28A. - Head of house, married 2yrs. to Martha A.
3. World War 1 Draft Registration Card #1173- gives birth date, Nearest Relative as Martha Johnson Brumbalow;
4. 1920 Census Martins, Gwinnett Co. p. 6A & 6B;
5. 1930 census Berkshire, Gwinnett Co.
6. Church records of Pleasant Hill Baptist Church. 6. Childrens names from Census
7. Last names for daughters comes from their brothes obit.
8. First daughters marriage from Ga. Archives 1P.