GA Family Group Sheet for James BLAKE Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Charlotte Sasek
Email address: casas2@ix.netcom.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Husband: James BLAKE
Birthdate: Bet. 1810-1820
Birthplace:
Death date: 1867
Place of death: East Point, GA
Father:
Mother:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: Bef. 1839
Marriage place: Hall Co., GA
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Elsie unknown
aka: Alsay
Birthdate: Bet. 1810-1820
Birthplace:
Death date: Aft. 1880
Place of death: East Point, GA
Father:
Mother:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: John BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate: Abt. 1839
Birthplace: Hall Co., GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Robert BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate: Jul. 1841
Birthplace: Hall Co., GA
Death date: Bet. 1901-1910
Place of death: East Point, GA
Marriage date: 18 Dec 1867
Marriage place: Fulton Co., GA
Spouse's name: Texanna BOWEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: William BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate: 12 Feb 1846
Birthplace: Hall Co., GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Millie BLAKE
Sex: F
Birthdate: Abt. 1848
Birthplace: Hall Co., GA
Death date: Aft.
Place of death:
Marriage date: 6 Jan 1870
Marriage place: Fulton Co., GA
Spouse's name: Willis MURPHY
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: Archie BLAKE
Sex:
Birthdate: Abt. 1849
Birthplace: Hall Co., GA
Death date: Aft. 1880
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 6: Rosa BLAKE
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 7: Bettie BLAKE
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 8: Greene Blake
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 9: Celia BLAKE
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 10: Mary BLAKE
Sex: F
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 11: Levi BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 12: Daniel BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 13: James BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 14: Jackson BLAKE
Sex: M
Birthdate:
Birthplace:
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Federal Census 1870, 1880 GA.
Freedman Bank Records 1865-1874.
Death Cert. for Texanna Bowen Blake.
========================================================