Georgia Family Group Sheet for John or Jonathan ABERCROMBIE Family

***********************************************
Copyright © by the submitter.  All rights reserved.
http://www.fgs-project.com/copyright.html
***********************************************
Submitted by: Susan O'Keefe
Email address: orion32@texas.net
-------------------------------------------------------
Husband: Jonathan ABERCROMBIE
aka: John ABERCROMBIE
Birthdate: 1820 / 25
Birthplace: Walton Co., GA
Death date: buried Anderson Co., GA
Place of death:
Father: Thomas J. ABERCROMBIE
Mother: Rhoda Rose (unknown)
-------------------------------------------------------
Marriage date: between 1825/1850
Marriage place:
-------------------------------------------------------
Wife: Susan Harriett HALL
Birthdate: 1820
Birthplace: Georgia
Death date:
Place of death:
Father: Blake HALL
Mother: Elizabeth PESNELL
-------------------------------------------------------
CHILDREN
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 1: Thomas Hendrix ABERCROMBIE
Sex: M
Birthdate: 29 JAN 1853
Birthplace: Carroll Co., GA
Death date: 23 JUL 1889
Place of death: buried Pelzer, Anderson Co., GA
Marriage date: 15 OCT 1873
Marriage place: Campbell Co., GA
Spouse's name: Elizabeth Ophelia PATTERSON
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 2: Rhoda Louisa ABERCROMBIE
Sex: F
Birthdate: About 1854
Birthplace: Carroll, GA
Death date:
Place of death: Section, Jackson Co., GA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 3: Nancy ABERCROMBIE
Sex: F
Birthdate: 1848
Birthplace: Carroll, GA
Death date:
Place of death:
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 4: Isaac ABERCROMBIE
Sex: M
Birthdate: 1858
Birthplace: Georiga
Death date:
Place of death: Paulding, GA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 5: Melissa Olevia ABERCROMBIE
Sex:
Birthdate: 09 FEB 1850
Birthplace: Carroll, GA
Death date:
Place of death: Cullman, AL
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 6: Mary Jane ABERCROMBIE
Sex: F
Birthdate: 11 NOV 1843
Birthplace: Talladega, AL
Death date:
Place of death: Brewster, Red River, TX
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Child No. 7: Lucius Gartrell ABERCROMBIE
Sex: M
Birthdate: 10 DEC 1860
Birthplace: Campbell, GA
Death date: 10 MAY 1926
Place of death: Haralson Co., GA
Marriage date:
Marriage place:
Spouse's name:
-------------------------------------------------------
Documentation:
-------------------------------------------------------
family history, LDS family search, census